Cool Japan Tours

Private Tour


【5 Days Tour】Hokkaido A ( Noboribetsu , Lake Toya , Hakodate , Niseko , Otaru , Sapporo )


Enjoy Beautiful Nature and food in Hokkaido in 5 Days
Noboribetsu, Lake Toya, Hakodate, Niseko, Otaru, & Sapporo with free time
Charter Car with English Speaking Driver for tour day

  

 

Itinerary

Day City & Itinerary Meal City
1

 

New Chitose Airport to Noboribetsu( or Sapporo )
Transfer to Noboribetsu hot springs. (or you can stay Sapporo if you want)
B:-
L:-
D:-
Noboribetsu
(Or Sapporo)
2 Noboribetsu – Lake Toya – Hakodate (11 hours)
09:30 Depart hotel in Noboribetsu
◆ Noboribetsu City(  Jigokudani (Hell Valley) & Emmado )
◆ Visit to Showa-Shinzan mountain & Bear park + Lunch
◆ Photo stop for Lake Toya at Cylo view point
Transfer to Hakodate
◆ Hakodate(  visit Motomachi town area & enjoy wonderful Night view from Mt. Hakodate by ropeway )+ Dinner
20:30  Arrive at hotel in Hakodate
B:-
L:〇
D:〇
Noboribetsu (or Sapporo)
Lake Toya
Hakodate
3 Hakodate – Yoichi – Otaru – Sapporo (10hours)
08:30 Depart hotel in Hakodate
◆ Visit to Hakodate morning market
◆  Lunch and Yoichi Nikka Whisky Distillery
◆ Otaru city (Otaru Canal & Sakaimachi st. ~Glass shops, Orgel Museum etc )
◆Arrive at hotel in Sapporo
18:30  Arrive at hotel in Sapporo
B:-
L:〇
D:-
Hakodate
Yoichi
Otaru
Sapporo
4 Free Time  OR
【Op】Sapporo city half day tour (9:00-13:00 or 13:00-17:00/ 4hours)
◆Depart hotel in Sapporo
◆Visit Clock Tower, Odori Park, Crab market, & choice (Shiroikoibito Park or  *Maruyama zoo or **Historical village of Hokkaido)
*close on 2nd & 4th Wed.  **close on Mon.
◆Arrive hotel in Sapporo
B:-
L:-
D:-
Sapporo
5 Transfer from your hotel in Sapporo to Chitose Airport by private car B:-
L:-
D:-
Sapporo

 

Tour Fee/ Till MAR2020 

Vehicle Sedan/Prius ~Mini Van~Van

with English Speaking Driver (ESD)

Small Bus ~   Medium Bus

with English Speaking Guide (ESG)

No. of Guest 3 4-5 6-7 8-9 10-11 12-13 15-17 18-19
Price per Guest(JPY)
Day4:Free Time
99800 78800 58500 47000 Plz ask Plz ask Plz ask Plz ask
Price per Guest(JPY)
Day4:With Tour
109800 87800 64800 52000 Plz ask Plz ask Plz ask Plz ask

*Peak up charge: 28DEC-05JAN, 01-11FEB: +10%

【Include】 Private Car with English speaking Driver/Guide on Day2,3 / with Japanese speaking driver on Day1 & 5, Toll, parking, Entrance fee, Lunch x2, Dinner x1, Japan sales Tax(10%)
【Exclude】Hotel (you can request us), Meal (except above), Tip for driver/guide


[Important Notice]
*Above itinerary is just suggestion. Please tell us your wishes to visit, experience and eat. We will make alternative itinerary with price. //
*If your flight arrive / depart Hotel between 9pm-6am, need surcharge.
*Price might be change without prior notice.

We also can customize above itinerary as your request!
We are waiting for your order or inquiry!